LISTADO DE POBLACIONES

Departamento
Localidad
Teléfono
Longitud sur
Longitud oeste
Provincia
Municipio
Comunidad
Chuquisaca
Yululu
46340000
18º45'23,40''
65º14'22,90''
Oropeza
Capital Sucre
Yululu
Chuquisaca
Luje
46340001
18º47'24,01''
65º13'06,68''
Oropeza
Capital Sucre
Luje
Chuquisaca
Chaunaca
46340002
18º59'26,10''
65º26'22,00''
Oropeza
Capital Sucre
Chaunaca
Chuquisaca
Chamina
46340003
19º12'27,80''
65º21'20,20''
Oropeza
Yotala
Chamina
Chuquisaca
Challcha
46340004
18º26'04,42
65º32'05,34
Oropeza
Segunda Sección Poroma
Challcha
Chuquisaca
Molle Molle
46340005
19º10'10,30''
65º14'15,60''
Oropeza
Yotala
Molle Molle
Chuquisaca
Tarcañi Baja
46340006
19º01'11,04
65º01'01,56
Yamparaez
Primera Sección Tarabuco
Tarcañi Baja
Chuquisaca
Orkhoyo
46340007
15º 57' 17.10
67º34'09.10
Nor Cinti
Segunda Sección San Lucas
Orkhoyo
Chuquisaca
Cruz Pampa
46340008
19°47'37.60
63°49'45.70
Luis Calvo
Primera Sección Villa Vaca Guzmán (Muyupampa)
Cruz Pampa
Chuquisaca
Uturungo
46340009
20º45'19.30''
65º 05' 31.50''
Nor Cinti
Primera Sección Camargo
Uturungo Yurac Caballo
Chuquisaca
Irupampa
46340010
19º 3' 58,453
65º 24' 44,128
Oropeza
Sucre
Comunidad Irupampa
Chuquisaca
Pitantorilla
46340500
19º09'29,60''
65º19'16,80''
Oropeza
Yotala
Pitantorilla
Chuquisaca
Zapallar
46340501
19° 48'31.30
63° 56'22.30
Hernando Siles
Primera Sección Monteagudo
La Capilla
Cochabamba
Salto
44940000
17º19'55,30''
66º28'08,90''
Quillacollo
SipeSipe
Salto Playa (Sub Central Keraya)
Cochabamba
Jatun Pujru
44940001
17º06'44,70''
66º09'02,70''
Quillacollo
Tiquipaya
Jatun Pujru (Central Chapisirca)
Cochabamba
Anta Huagana
44940002
17º22'25,03
65º06'03,77
Carrasco
Primera Sección Totora
Arepucho (Sub Central Arepucho)
Cochabamba
Urbanizacion Valle Ivirza
44940003
17º06'59,70''
64º55'03,70''
Carrasco
Puerto Villarroel
Urbanizacion Valle Ivirza
Cochabamba
San Juan De Icoya
44940004
16º31'50,40''
65º50'59,00''
Chapare
VillaTunari
Sindicato San Juan De Icoya (Central Secure)
Cochabamba
Mollini Vargas Rancho
44940500
17º35'40,70''
65º56'17,30''
Germán Jordán
Primera Sección Cliza
Mollini Vargas Rancho
Cochabamba
Tajras
44940501
17º32'3,08''
65º48'02,49''
Punata
Punata
Tajras
Cochabamba
Chirusi Kollu
44940504
17º34'48,80''
65º51'51,40''
Punata
Primera Sección Punata (Villa de Punata)
Chirusi Kollu
Cochabamba
Chirusi Rosario
44940505
17º34'50,70''
65º52'38,80''
Punata
Primera Sección Punata (Villa de Punata)
Chirusi Rosario
Cochabamba
Cruce Aramasi
44940506
17º36'26,90''
65º51'48,30''
Punata
Segunda Sección Villa Rivero
Cruce Aramasi
Cochabamba
Chua Loma
44940507
17º38'54,90''
65º54'04,90''
Germán Jordán
Segunda Sección Toko
Comunidad Chua Loma
La Paz
Jankohaque Abajo
28740000
16º45'44,40''
68º55'50,50''
Ingavi
Viacha
Aguallamaya
La Paz
Castill Huma
28740001
16º56'40,00''
67º36'48,30''
Loayza
QuintaCairoma
Castill Huma
La Paz
Pasuja Pampa
28740002
15º36'21,70''
69º17'24,70''
Camacho
PuertoAcosta
Pasuja Pampa (Sub Central Tupac Catari)
La Paz
Villa Centro Florida
28740003
15º42'42,90''
67º37'12,70''
Caranavi
Primera Sección Caranavi
Colonia Centro Villa Elevacion 2da.(Central Elevacion)
La Paz
Cruz Pata
28740004
15º35'34,90''
68º57'18,90''
Camacho
PuertoCarabuco
Pasarani
La Paz
Chejerico
28740005
15º38'36,10''
69º05'24,90''
Camacho
PuertoCarabuco
Chejerico
La Paz
Coroico Viejo
28740006
16º15'25,20''
67º43'57,80''
Nor Yungas
Coroico
Coroico Viejo (Sub Central Yolosa)
La Paz
Incahuara
28740007
15º58'45,20''
67º35'58,50''
Caranavi
Caranavi
Colonia Incahuara (Central Incahuara)
La Paz
Illimani A
28740008
15,º45'26,90''
67º34'26,50''
Caranavi
Caranavi
Colonia Alto Illimani A
La Paz
Cienegas
28740009
16º15'46,76''
67º39'17,98''
Nor Yungas
Coripata
Las Cienegas
La Paz
Centro Villa Elevacion 2da.
28740010
15º41'17,30''
67º37'42,60''
Caranavi
Primera Sección Caranavi
Colonia Centro Villa Elevacion 2da.(Central Elevac
La Paz
Huayrapata
28740011
16º20'43,70''
67º36'05,50''
Nor Yungas
Coripata
Huayrapata
La Paz
Los Anguias
28740012
16º21'06,20''
67º36'05,70''
Nor Yungas
Coripata
Los Anguias (Central Milluhuaya)
La Paz
Machacamarca
28740013
16º20'49,90''
67º36'50,00''
Nor Yungas
Coripata
Machacamarca
La Paz
Jarapata
28740014
16º23'24,10''
67º35'52,20''
Sud Yungas
Chulumani (Villa de la Libertad)
Jarapata
La Paz
Chirca
28740015
16º23'10,80''
67º34'57,80''
Sud Yungas
Chulumani (Villa de la Libertad)
Chirca
La Paz
Cutusuma
28740016
16º26'33,40''
67º30'18,80''
Sud Yungas
Chulumani (Villa de la Libertad)
Cutusuma
La Paz
Colipampa
28740017
16º30'05,80''
67º23'33,60''
Sud Yungas
Irupana (Villa de Lanza)
Sindicato Agrario Colipampa
La Paz
Wilajayo
28740018
15º38'26,80''
69º05'59,30''
Camacho
PuertoCarabuco
Wilajayo
La Paz
Tirata
28740019
16º45'43,20''
67º47'27,50''
Pedro Domingo Murillo
Palca
Tirata
La Paz
Chojahuaya
28740020
16º44'46,10''
67º47'28,50''
Pedro Domingo Murillo
Palca
Palca
La Paz
Vilacora
28740021
16º58'44,30''
67º40'24,20''
Loayza
Luribay
Bravo
La Paz
Murmuntani
28740022
17º05'13,90''
67º32'35,10''
Loayza
Luribay
Porvenir (Villa San Juan)
La Paz
Kotaña
28740023
17º03'34,70''
67º33'18,20''
Loayza
Luribay
Cotaña
La Paz
Chirimaya
28740024
17º01'11,80''
67º36'25,40''
Loayza
Luribay
Chirimaya
La Paz
Khara
28740025
16º58'15,60''
67º34'39,30''
Loayza
QuintaCairoma
Khara
La Paz
Collpani
28740026
17º06'29,80''
67º36'35,10''
Loayza
Luribay
Collpani
La Paz
Challoma Grande
28740027
17º10'27,30''
67º29'08,50''
Loayza
Yaco
Challoma
La Paz
Chojñapata
28740028
15º47'16,42
68º52'26,27
Omasuyos
Segunda Sección Ancoraimes
Chojñapata
La Paz
Jiska Tincachi
28740029
17º05'58,43
68º57'29,91
Pacajes
Segunda Sección Caquiavin
Tincachi
La Paz
Huichuraya
28740030
17º19'57,42
68º26'33,47
Pacajes
Octava Sección Santiago de Caliapa
Guana Grande Zona Huichuraya
La Paz
Poque
28740033
15º29'58,37
68º59'32,97
Camacho
Mocomoco
Poque (Sub central Huyu Huyu)
La Paz
Carijana
28740034
15º13'11,16
68º44'21,81
Bautista Saavedra
Charazani
Carijana
La Paz
Mahata
28740035
15º12'30,82
68º38'55,01
Bautista Saavedra
Charazani
Mahata
La Paz
Marumpampa
28740036
15º 13' 34,567
68º 37' 0,557
Muñecas
Ayata
Marumpampa
La Paz
Sorapata
28740037
14º 53' 28,224
68º 58' 53,157
Franz Tamayo
Pelechuco
Sorapata
La Paz
Sanachi
28740038
14º 56' 18,152
68º 54' 6,637
Bautista Saavedra
Curva
Sanachi wayrapata-kapna
La Paz
Irimo
28740039
15º 1' 20,665
68º 8' 52,366
Franz Tamayo
Apolo
Irimo
La Paz
Chillcani
28740040
16º 47' 10,998
67º 5' 5,343
Inquisivi
Inquisivi
Chillcani
La Paz
Cheka
28740041
16º 44' 50,659
67º 12' 42,722
Inquisivi
Cajuata
Cheka
La Paz
Villa Patoho
28740042
16º 36' 29,746
66º 51' 34,176
Inquisivi
Inquisivi
Comunidad Patoho (Kullku)
La Paz
Colonia Piquendo
28740044
15º 31' 49,736
67º 24' 21,564
Caranavi
Caranavi
Colonia piquendo
La Paz
Puerto Santa Ana
28740045
15º 30' 1,660
67º 25' 12,095
Sud Yungas
Palos Blancos
Sindicato Agrario Puerto Santa Ana
La Paz
San Isidro
28740047
14º 23' 27,928
67º 36' 58,548
Abel Iturralde
San Buenaventura
Comunidad San Isidro
La Paz
Horehuapo
28740048
14º 2' 30,551
67º 56' 30,276
Abel Iturralde
Ixiamas
Comunidad Horehuapo
La Paz
Tahua
28740049
13º 51' 27,253
67º 54' 43,916
Abel Iturralde
Ixiamas
Comunidad Tahua
La Paz
Chacoma
28740051
17º 27' 23,162
69º 7' 59,214
Pacajes
Charaña
Taracollo Condoroca
La Paz
Phorejoni
28740500
16º05'12,20''
68º50'33,40''
Omasuyos
Achacachi
Phorejoni
La Paz
Quinamaya
28740501
16º43'24,40''
68º22'27,07''
Ingavi
Viacha
Quinamaya
La Paz
Tuni
28740502
16º40'12,89''
68º08'24,07''
Pedro Domingo Murillo
Achocalla
Tuni
La Paz
Pacharaya
28740503
16º34'55,33''
68º18'10,21''
Ingavi
Viacha
Pacharaya
La Paz
Kamani
28740504
16º53'12,50''
68º13'24,70''
Aroma
Colquencha
Machacamarca
La Paz
Chojña
28740505
15º57'16,40''
67º34'09,60''
Caranavi
Caranavi
Chojña
La Paz
San Pablo
28740506
16º14'23,10''
67º43'24,60''
Nor Yungas
Coroico
San Pablo (Sub Central Julio Ponce De Le
La Paz
Porvenir B
28740508
15º46'34,30''
67º37'50,20''
Caranavi
Primera Sección Caranavi
Colonia Porvenir B (Central Porvenir)
La Paz
Uchumachi
28740509
15º40'09,40''
67º32'38,40''
Caranavi
Primera Sección Caranavi
Central Alianza
La Paz
San Ignacio
28740510
15º39'28,40''
67º32'07,30''
Caranavi
Primera Sección Caranavi
Alianza
Oruro
Sora Chico
25340002
18º02'21,00''
67º11'33,00''
Cercado
El Choro
Challacollo
Oruro
Belen
25340500
17º48'21,20''
67º20'50,80''
Cercado
Caracollo
Sillota Belen
Oruro
Villa Santa Fe
25340501
17º32'14,60''
67º08'67,80''
Cercado
Caracollo
Yarvicoya
Oruro
Untavi
25340502
18º39'24.84''
67º21'20.83''
Saucari
Primera Sección toledo
Untavi
Potosí
Thamari Manquiri
26340000
19º20'57,20''
65º44'26,60''
Tomas Frías
Capital Potosí
Thamari (Manquiri)
Potosí
Palla Palla
26340001
18º 12' 02.90
65º31'30.50
Charcas
Segunda Sección Toro Toro
Palla Palla
Potosí
Quioma
26340002
18º 16'21.80''
65º36'00.70''
Charcas
Segunda Sección Toro Toro
Quioma (Añahuani)
Potosí
Chalama
26340003
20º45'17.20''
65º 05' 35.70
Cornelio Saavedra
Tercera Sección Tacobamba
Chalama (Sub central Tacobamba)
Potosi
Kellu Cancha
26340006
19º 7' 34,139
65º 46' 45,634
Tomas Frias
Tinguipaya
Comunidad Kellu Cancha (Ayllu Conara Inari)
Potosi
Puyo
26340007
18º 54' 39,941
66º 10' 56,348
Chayanta
Colquechaca
Puyo
Potosi
Kapar Rancho
26340008
18º 38' 10,363
66º 3' 44,889
Chayanta
Colquechaca
Kapar Rancho
Potosi
Chejchi
26340009
19º 50' 18,593
64º 50' 3,494
Jose Maria Linares
Puno
Chejchi
Potosi
Arata
26340010
21º 9' 6,156
65º 34' 25,378
Sur Chichas
Tupiza
Comunidad Arata
Potosi
Selocha
26340011
21º 48' 5,708
65º 28' 29,825
Modesto Omiste
Villazón
Comunidad Selocha
Potosi
Cocani
26340012
21º 13' 38,832
66º 33' 40,432
Nor Lipez
Colcha K - Villa Martín
Cocani
Potosi
Vaqueira
26340013
18º 8' 8,703
65º 52' 15,778
Charcas
Toro Toro
Comunidad Vaqueria (Araria)
Potosi
Tanga Tanga
26340015
18º 5' 50,460
66º 35' 57,824
Alonso de Ibañez
Caripuyo
Tanga Tanga
Tarija
Alto España Sud
46540000
21º22'24,30''
64º26'17,60''
Cercado
Tarija
Alto España Sur
Tarija
Pinos Norte
46540001
21º41'16,10''
64º52'08,00''
Cercado
Tarija
Pinos Norte
Tarija
San Agustin Sud
46540002
21º33'09,80''
64º31'36,90''
Cercado
Tarija
San Agustin Sud
Tarija
El Cóndor
46540003
21º27'28,66
64º26'28,13
Cercado
Primera Sección Tarija
El Cóndor
Tarija
El Carmen
46540004
22°02'55.80
64°50'49.90
Arce
Primera Sección Padcaya
El Carmen
Tarija
Canaletas Tranca
46540005
20º59'45.20''
65º 02' 40.10''
Burneto O'Connor
Primera Sección Entre Ríos
Canaletas
Tarija
Rincon De La Victoria
46540500
21º31'49,00''
64º48'04,70''
Eustaquio Méndez
Villa San Lorenzo
Rincon De La Victoria